Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Nicholas BiancoYr 12 · Massapequa7.96
2Matthew FosterYr 12 · VS North8.12
3Anthony MunroYr 11 · Seaford8.152
4Amir CambridgeYr 12 · Farmingdale8.153
5Milton MorrisYr 11 · VS North8.19
6Jeremy Jean-BaptisteYr 12 · Baldwin8.20
7Olowadolapo BabalolaYr 11 · West Hemp8.41
8Sean CondenzioYr 11 · Calhoun8.46
9Justin RossYr 12 · Baldwin8.53
10Ryan BruceYr 12 · Hewlett8.59
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Andre LeslieYr 11 · Farmingdale6.60
2Andrew DecoteauYr 12 · Baldwin6.70
3Taiki HirookaYr 12 · Port Washing6.65
4Luke MartinYr 12 · North Shore6.66
5Jaden MasonYr 11 · Freeport6.67
6Marco MotroniYr 11 · Manhasset HS6.71
7Christopher McDonaldYr 11 · Hewlett6.75
8Ryan WilliamsYr 12 · VS North6.76
9Joshua GordonYr 11 · Farmingdale6.77
10Ethan SochinskyYr 12 · Division Ave6.79
11Louis RidleyYr 12 · Malverne6.86
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1Jason LinzerYr 12 · Seaford9:30.99
2Anthony DiazYr 11 · Farmingdale9:33.23
3Jason MaynardYr 12 · MacArthur9:35.57
4Zachary Van HoutenYr 11 · East Meadow9:51.96
5Nick TardugnoYr 11 · Oyster Bay9:53.23
6David DurdallerYr 12 · Hewlett9:53.56
7Vincent SimonettiYr 11 · Massapequa10:13.26
8Justin HuYr 12 · Great Neck S10:15.43
9John SchwabYr 10 · Calhoun10:16.58
10Sam GodsonYr 12 · Long Beach10:47.02
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1Amir CambridgeYr 12 · Farmingdale7.89
2Matthew FosterYr 12 · VS North8.01
3Nicholas BiancoYr 12 · Massapequa8.03
4Jeremy Jean-BaptisteYr 12 · Baldwin8.04
5Milton MorrisYr 11 · VS North8.24
6Anthony MunroYr 11 · Seaford8.25
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1Andre LeslieYr 11 · Farmingdale6.45
2Jaden MasonYr 11 · Freeport6.62
3Andrew DecoteauYr 12 · Baldwin6.63
4Taiki HirookaYr 12 · Port Washing6.65
5Marco MotroniYr 11 · Manhasset HS6.68
6Luke MartinYr 12 · North Shore6.71
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1Grant KrawiecYr 12 · Garden City2:41.27
2Justin DePintoYr 12 · Syosset2:41.29
3Luke JarskiYr 12 · Massapequa2:41.33
4Tristan DegenYr 11 · Oceanside2:41.38
5Nadeem Al-oklaYr 11 · Wheatley2:44.14
6Oliver Melara-PerezYr 11 · Port Washing2:44.94
7Riley KefferYr 11 · Oyster Bay2:47.94
8Justin OrtizYr 12 · Island Trees3:00.95
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Jonathan GamarraYr 12 · Oceanside35.50
2Cavel CampbellYr 12 · Hempstead35.65
3Juan ArangoYr 12 · Massapequa36.47
4Jaden MasonYr 11 · Freeport36.06
5Christian QuinnYr 11 · Freeport36.21
6Nicholas HoeneYr 12 · Hicksville36.48
7Jeremiah OmeikeYr 12 · Elmont36.53
8Ethan SochinskyYr 12 · Division Ave37.28
9Rashad TeacheyYr 12 · Malverne37.39
10Marco MotroniYr 11 · Manhasset HS37.50
11Ronardo BrizeusYr 11 · Baldwin37.57
12Daniel BrowneYr 11 · Wantagh37.96
13Aidan AguirreYr 10 · Hicksville38.96
Boys 600 Meter Run
1Chris MartinezYr 11 · East Meadow1:24.06
2Alexander MejiaYr 11 · Garden City1:24.96
3Evan MillerYr 12 · VS South1:26.63
4Patrick MulveyYr 12 · Baldwin1:28.40
5Gavan AccordYr 12 · Hicksville1:28.54
6Eric AndersonYr 11 · West Hemp1:28.79
7Connor TimberlakeYr 12 · Baldwin1:29.54
8Brian BenedettoYr 12 · East Meadow1:31.26
9Luke JarskiYr 12 · Massapequa1:35.18
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1Timmy WeberYr 12 · MacArthur4:23.72
2Matt MarroneYr 12 · VS North4:32.48
3Matthew OwensYr 12 · East Meadow4:34.71
4David DurdallerYr 12 · Hewlett4:34.86
5Ryan CleereYr 11 · Floral Park4:39.22
6Ishaan PatelYr 12 · Syosset4:44.04
7Jack LasallaYr 12 · Garden City4:46.96
8Hazen HildeboltYr 12 · Manhasset HS4:52.60
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1Cavel CampbellYr 12 · Hempstead35.88
2Jonathan GamarraYr 12 · Oceanside36.22
3Christian QuinnYr 11 · Freeport37.54
4Juan ArangoYr 12 · Massapequa37.97
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
3ManhassetHS8:11.33
4NorthShore8:18.81
5PortWashington8:24.36
6IslandTrees8:33.36
8Great NeckSouth8:50.03
10OysterBay9:06.91
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
2EastMeadow3:33.20
3SouthSide3:41.03
4WestHemp3:41.69
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Boys Long Jump
1Christian QuinnYr 11 · Freeport23-02.25
2Ryan JohnYr 10 · VS North21-05.25
3Jayvian AllenYr 11 · Freeport21-04.75
4James WagnacYr 12 · East Meadow20-11.00
5Raymond YeYr 11 · Manhasset HS20-05.00
6Javier WalkerYr 12 · Malverne20-01.50
7Asauni AllenYr 11 · Freeport19-04.50
Boys High Jump
1Al MunroYr 12 · Seaford6-02.00
3Sean CondenzioYr 11 · Calhoun6-00.00
4Aidan KellyYr 12 · Farmingdale5-10.00
Boys Triple Jump
1Isaiah AllenYr 12 · Westbury46-08.50
2Ryan JohnYr 10 · VS North45-10.00
3Amir CambridgeYr 12 · Farmingdale43-09.00
4James WagnacYr 12 · East Meadow42-03.00
5Karthik PitchhayanYr 12 · Wheatley41-08.00
6Roey KafriYr 12 · Roslyn40-11.00
7James DraytonYr 12 · Freeport39-11.25
8Jayvian AllenYr 11 · Freeport39-00.00
9Jahsiah WilksYr 10 · Farmingdale38-07.50
Boys Shot Put
1Evan RosenYr 11 · Syosset48-05.75
2Dan MullinYr 12 · Oceanside47-09.25
3David BrownYr 11 · CSH46-09.00
4Jacob FishlerYr 12 · Syosset40-01.00
5Andres DuranYr 11 · Oceanside39-07.25
6Joseph LaudicinaYr 12 · Massapequa39-05.50
7Marcin WasiutaYr 10 · Farmingdale39-01.25
8Rommel QuijadaYr 11 · West Hemp38-08.75
9Noah Zalcman-TurkelYr 12 · Hewlett38-00.50
Boys Pole Vault
1Brandon LoveYr 12 · East Meadow14-06.00
2Nicholas BiancoYr 12 · Massapequa14-00.00
3Alex IshamYr 11 · Syosset13-00.00
4Kyle MaloneyYr 12 · Massapequa11-06.00
4Andy PandalianoYr 12 · Farmingdale11-06.00
6Lucca GoldbergYr 12 · VS North11-00.00
8Josh OhebshalomYr 11 · Great Neck N10-06.00
Boys Weight Throw
1Evan RosenYr 11 · Syosset61-08.75
2Jacob FishlerYr 12 · Syosset56-09.50
3Dan MullinYr 12 · Oceanside53-04.00
4Brandon LouieYr 12 · Syosset52-09.00
5Steven OrtizYr 12 · Farmingdale49-02.00
6William AntonelliYr 10 · Syosset44-09.00
7Aaron FishlerYr 10 · Syosset42-08.25
8Steven GrannisYr 11 · Farmingdale42-06.75
9Justin HopkinsYr 10 · Freeport41-10.75
10Marcin WasiutaYr 10 · Farmingdale41-05.50
Section VIII State Qualifier Meet - 2/11/2020
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicholas Bianco 12 Massapequa 7.96Q 2
2 Matthew Foster 12 VS North 8.12Q 1
3 Anthony Munro 11 Seaford 8.16q 2 8.152
4 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale 8.16q 1 8.153
5 Milton Morris 11 VS North 8.19q 2
6 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 12 Baldwin 8.20q 2
7 Olowadolapo Babalola 11 West Hemp 8.41 1
8 Sean Condenzio 11 Calhoun 8.46 1
9 Justin Ross 12 Baldwin 8.53 1
10 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett 8.59 2
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Andre Leslie 11 Farmingdale 6.60Q 1
2 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin 6.70Q 2
3 Taiki Hirooka 12 Port Washing 6.65q 1
4 Luke Martin 12 North Shore 6.66q 1
5 Jaden Mason 11 Freeport 6.67q 1
6 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS 6.71q 2
7 Christopher McDonald 11 Hewlett 6.75 2
8 Ryan Williams 12 VS North 6.76 2
9 Joshua Gordon 11 Farmingdale 6.77 1
10 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Ave 6.79 2
11 Louis Ridley 12 Malverne 6.86 2
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Linzer 12 Seaford 9:30.99
2 Anthony Diaz 11 Farmingdale 9:33.23
3 Jason Maynard 12 MacArthur 9:35.57
4 Zachary Van Houten 11 East Meadow 9:51.96
5 Nick Tardugno 11 Oyster Bay 9:53.23
6 David Durdaller 12 Hewlett 9:53.56
7 Vincent Simonetti 11 Massapequa 10:13.26
8 Justin Hu 12 Great Neck S 10:15.43
9 John Schwab 10 Calhoun 10:16.58
10 Sam Godson 12 Long Beach 10:47.02
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale 7.89
2 Matthew Foster 12 VS North 8.01
3 Nicholas Bianco 12 Massapequa 8.03
4 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 12 Baldwin 8.04
5 Milton Morris 11 VS North 8.24
6 Anthony Munro 11 Seaford 8.25
Preliminaries
7 Olowadolapo Babalola 11 West Hemp
8 Sean Condenzio 11 Calhoun
9 Justin Ross 12 Baldwin
10 Ryan Bruce 12 Hewlett
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andre Leslie 11 Farmingdale 6.45
2 Jaden Mason 11 Freeport 6.62
3 Andrew Decoteau 12 Baldwin 6.63
4 Taiki Hirooka 12 Port Washing 6.65
5 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS 6.68
6 Luke Martin 12 North Shore 6.71
Preliminaries
7 Christopher McDonald 11 Hewlett
8 Ryan Williams 12 VS North
9 Joshua Gordon 11 Farmingdale
10 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Ave
11 Louis Ridley 12 Malverne
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grant Krawiec 12 Garden City 2:41.27
2 Justin DePinto 12 Syosset 2:41.29
3 Luke Jarski 12 Massapequa 2:41.33
4 Tristan Degen 11 Oceanside 2:41.38
5 Nadeem Al-okla 11 Wheatley 2:44.14
6 Oliver Melara-Perez 11 Port Washing 2:44.94
7 Riley Keffer 11 Oyster Bay 2:47.94
8 Justin Ortiz 12 Island Trees 3:00.95
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Gamarra 12 Oceanside 35.50Q 2
2 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead 35.65Q 1
3 Juan Arango 12 Massapequa 36.47Q 3
4 Jaden Mason 11 Freeport 36.06q 1
5 Christian Quinn 11 Freeport 36.21q 2
6 Nicholas Hoene 12 Hicksville 36.48 3
7 Jeremiah Omeike 12 Elmont 36.53 1
8 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Ave 37.28 2
9 Rashad Teachey 12 Malverne 37.39 3
10 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS 37.50 3
11 Ronardo Brizeus 11 Baldwin 37.57 1
12 Daniel Browne 11 Wantagh 37.96 1
13 Aidan Aguirre 10 Hicksville 38.96 2
Event 7 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Martinez 11 East Meadow 1:24.06 2
2 Alexander Mejia 11 Garden City 1:24.96 2
3 Evan Miller 12 VS South 1:26.63 2
4 Patrick Mulvey 12 Baldwin 1:28.40 1
5 Gavan Accord 12 Hicksville 1:28.54 1
6 Eric Anderson 11 West Hemp 1:28.79 2
7 Connor Timberlake 12 Baldwin 1:29.54 1
8 Brian Benedetto 12 East Meadow 1:31.26 1
9 Luke Jarski 12 Massapequa 1:35.18 2
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Timmy Weber 12 MacArthur 4:23.72
2 Matt Marrone 12 VS North 4:32.48
3 Matthew Owens 12 East Meadow 4:34.71
4 David Durdaller 12 Hewlett 4:34.86
5 Ryan Cleere 11 Floral Park 4:39.22
6 Ishaan Patel 12 Syosset 4:44.04
7 Jack Lasalla 12 Garden City 4:46.96
8 Hazen Hildebolt 12 Manhasset HS 4:52.60
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cavel Campbell 12 Hempstead 35.88
2 Jonathan Gamarra 12 Oceanside 36.22
3 Christian Quinn 11 Freeport 37.54
4 Juan Arango 12 Massapequa 37.97
-- Jaden Mason 11 Freeport FS
Preliminaries
6 Nicholas Hoene 12 Hicksville
7 Jeremiah Omeike 12 Elmont
8 Ethan Sochinsky 12 Division Ave
9 Rashad Teachey 12 Malverne
10 Marco Motroni 11 Manhasset HS
11 Ronardo Brizeus 11 Baldwin
12 Daniel Browne 11 Wantagh
13 Aidan Aguirre 10 Hicksville
Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Syosset 'A' 8:06.54
1) Hunter Pick 12 2) Alex Rangell 12
3) Justin DePinto 12 4) Kevin Mohtadi 12
2 Bethpage 'A' 8:06.93
1) Brian Clark 12 2) Tyler Perry 12
3) Matthew Sheehan 11 4) Ayden Morales 11
3 Manhasset HS 'A' 8:11.33
1) Daniel O''Neill 11 2) Lucas Maley 11
3) Matthew Kiley 12 4) Daniel Maass 12
4 North Shore 'A' 8:18.81
1) Thomas Burfeind 11 2) Sam Rosencrans 11
3) Kevin Larkin 11 4) Carson Paradis 11
5 Port Washington 'A' 8:24.36
1) Matthew Scardigno 11 2) Oliver Melara-Perez 11
3) Kevin Taylor 10 4) Colin Funk 10
6 Island Trees 'A' 8:33.36
1) Justin Ortiz 12 2) Matt Zerbarini 11
3) Aiden Watson 11 4) Dylan Esquivel 11
7 Oceanside 'A' 8:39.79
1) Jason Bier 11 2) Benjamin Mascuch 10
3) Tristan Degen 11 4) Trevor Rinn 10
8 Great Neck South 'A' 8:50.03
1) Avnoor Deol 11 2) Spencer Lee 11
3) Richard Kanders 12 4) Kareem Allen-Austin 12
9 Mepham 'A' 8:52.05
1) Tyler Ward 12 2) Zachary Wilson 12
3) Amokrane Aouchiche 10 4) Liam Donohue 11
10 Oyster Bay 'A' 9:06.91
1) Daniel Grassie 11 2) Riley Keffer 11
3) David Cohen 11 4) Izzy Silver 11
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 3:30.86 2
1) Brandon Robinson 10 2) Isaiah Gray-Jordan 11
3) Jyaire Hatcher 12 4) Frederick Taylor 12
2 East Meadow 'A' 3:33.20 2
1) Michael Kurpisz 12 2) David Romaldo 12
3) Chris Martinez 11 4) Alan Gonzalez 12
3 South Side 'A' 3:41.03 1
1) Roberto Milan 12 2) James Alberella 12
3) Paul Mata 11 4) Charles Ohanian 12
4 West Hemp 'A' 3:41.69 2
1) Eric Anderson 11 2) Barret Schenk 11
3) Jordan DeJesus 10 4) Derek Chinchilla 10
5 Baldwin 'A' 3:42.47 2
1) Justin Stuart 12 2) Tyler Means 9
3) Ronardo Brizeus 11 4) Marc Anthony Davis 12
6 Clarke 'A' 3:47.47 2
1) Alex Pereira 10 2) Aadil Abdullah 11
3) Kenny He 10 4) Christopher Ramirez 11
7 Mineola 'A' 3:48.43 1
1) Michael Lopes 12 2) Ben Stiehl 10
3) Joshua Mundy 12 4) Chris Morandi 11
8 Mepham 'A' 3:50.84 1
1) James Bodendorf 11 2) Liam Donohue 11
3) Brandon Hsu 11 4) Tyler Ward 12
-- VS Central 'A' DQ 1 cut in too soon
1) Miles Howard 12 2) Andrew Pena 10
3) Warren Pershad 10 4) Fortune Uzo 9
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Freeport 'A' 1:32.18 2
1) Kristofer Richberg 11 2) Christopher James 12
3) Jaden Mason 11 4) Christian Quinn 11
2 Westbury 'A' 1:32.26 2
1) Love Jean 12 2) Mickenson Simon 11
3) Naquan Frazier 12 4) Jarvis Kuunifaa 11
3 Elmont 'A' 1:34.12 2
1) Reinaldo Powell 12 2) Jean Desir 12
3) Jeremiah Omeike 12 4) Ramone Ricketts 12
4 Baldwin 'A' 1:36.13 1
1) Steven Elcock 10 2) Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 12
3) Emill Acosta 12 4) Andrew Decoteau 12
5 Oceanside 'A' 1:36.87 1
1) Jonathan Gamarra 12 2) Charlie Galati 11
3) Christopher Figat 11 4) Nicholas Alvarez 9
6 Syosset 'A' 1:37.06 1
1) Connor O''Brien 12 2) Joon Chang 11
3) Nicholas Thomas 11 4) Nolan Smithwick 11
7 Farmingdale 'A' 1:38.04 2
1) Nick Galasso 12 2) Joshua Gordon 11
3) Dakotah Mathis 12 4) Andre Leslie 11
8 Massapequa 'A' 1:38.83 2
1) Sean Nuzio 12 2) Michael Pugliano 11
3) Christian Primavera 9 4) James Murphy 12
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian Quinn 11 Freeport 23-02.25
21-06.50 FOUL 22-06 23-02.25 22-05 22-11.75
2 Ryan John 10 VS North 21-05.25
20-04.50 21-05.25 21-02.25 21-01.25 20-08.50 21-04
3 Jayvian Allen 11 Freeport 21-04.75
20-04.25 21-04.75 FOUL 20-02 20-11 21-00.50
4 James Wagnac 12 East Meadow 20-11.00
20-11 20-10.25 20-07 20-01.50 20-02 19-09.75
5 Raymond Ye 11 Manhasset HS 20-05.00
FOUL FOUL 20-05 19-07 19-10.25 19-10.50
6 Javier Walker 12 Malverne 20-01.50
20-01.50 19-08.75 20-00.50
7 Asauni Allen 11 Freeport 19-04.50
FOUL 19-02 19-04.50
Event 24 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Al Munro 12 Seaford 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
2 Malachi Beckett 11 Roslyn J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XO XXX
3 Sean Condenzio 11 Calhoun 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXX
4 Aidan Kelly 12 Farmingdale 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- John Juste 12 Uniondale NH
5-10
XXX
-- Eugene Thomas 12 Hicksville NH
5-10
XXX
-- Grant Krawiec 12 Garden City NH
5-10
XXX
Event 26 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isaiah Allen 12 Westbury 46-08.50
FOUL 45-11 PASS 45-09 46-06.25 46-08.50
2 Ryan John 10 VS North 45-10.00
41-11.50 44-06.50 44-04 43-10 44-00 45-10
3 Amir Cambridge 12 Farmingdale 43-09.00
42-11 41-04.50 43-09 43-01.50 41-07 41-01
4 James Wagnac 12 East Meadow 42-03.00
FOUL 39-11.50 41-08 FOUL 42-03 41-06.50
5 Karthik Pitchhayan 12 Wheatley 41-08.00
FOUL 40-11.75 41-08 40-10.75 FOUL 40-10.50
6 Roey Kafri 12 Roslyn 40-11.00
40-11 FOUL 40-09.75
7 James Drayton 12 Freeport 39-11.25
39-05.75 39-03.50 39-11.25
8 Jayvian Allen 11 Freeport 39-00.00
FOUL 34-09.50 39-00
9 Jahsiah Wilks 10 Farmingdale 38-07.50
FOUL 37-11.50 38-07.50
-- Caleb Johnson 11 Roslyn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evan Rosen 11 Syosset 48-05.75
46-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 48-05.75 47-10.25
2 Dan Mullin 12 Oceanside 47-09.25
45-03.75 47-02 FOUL 46-10 46-05.50 47-09.25
3 David Brown 11 CSH 46-09.00
44-07 46-03.25 45-10.25 44-04 46-09 45-11.50
4 Jacob Fishler 12 Syosset 40-01.00
39-06.25 38-07 39-07 38-02.50 FOUL 40-01
5 Andres Duran 11 Oceanside 39-07.25
37-02 39-07.25 38-04 36-11.75 FOUL 38-05.50
6 Joseph Laudicina 12 Massapequa 39-05.50
38-09.25 39-05.50 39-01
7 Marcin Wasiuta 10 Farmingdale 39-01.25
39-01.25 38-11.50 38-02.50
8 Rommel Quijada 11 West Hemp 38-08.75
37-01 37-07.50 38-08.75
9 Noah Zalcman-Turkel 12 Hewlett 38-00.50
36-00.25 38-00.50 36-08.25
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Love 12 East Meadow 14-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Nicholas Bianco 12 Massapequa 14-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
P P P P P P P O P XXX
3 Alex Isham 11 Syosset 13-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O XO O XXX
4 Kyle Maloney 12 Massapequa 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
4 Andy Pandaliano 12 Farmingdale 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
6 Lucca Goldberg 12 VS North 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
7 Vincent Gennaro 12 Farmingdale J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O XXX
8 Josh Ohebshalom 11 Great Neck N 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
-- Scott Henneberger 12 Garden City NH
10-06 11-00
P XXX
Event 33 Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evan Rosen 11 Syosset 61-08.75
2 Jacob Fishler 12 Syosset 56-09.50
3 Dan Mullin 12 Oceanside 53-04.00
4 Brandon Louie 12 Syosset 52-09.00
5 Steven Ortiz 12 Farmingdale 49-02.00
6 William Antonelli 10 Syosset 44-09.00
7 Aaron Fishler 10 Syosset 42-08.25
8 Steven Grannis 11 Farmingdale 42-06.75
9 Justin Hopkins 10 Freeport 41-10.75
10 Marcin Wasiuta 10 Farmingdale 41-05.50